Thématiques > La vie des soldats > Les plus grands héros > Les as de l'aviation



Pays
Victoires
As
Grades
Empire allemand
80
Manfred von Richthofen
Rittmeister
France
75
René Fonck
Capîtaine
Canada
72
William Bishop
Major
Empire allemand
62
Ernst Udet
Oberleutnant
Canada
62
Raymond Collishaw
Lieutenant-colonel
Empire britannique
61
Edward Mannock
Major
Empire britannique
57
James McCudden
Major
Union d'Afrique du Sud
54
Andrew Beauchamp-Proctor
Captain
Canada
54
Donald R. MacLaren
Major
France
54
Georges Guynemer
Capitaine
Empire allemand
54
Erich Löwenhardt
Oberleutnant
Australie
50
Roderic Dallas
Major
Canada
50
William George Barker
Major
Empire allemand
48
Josef Jacobs
Leutnant
Empire allemand
48
Werner Voss
Oberleutnant
Empire britannique
47
George McElroy
Captain
Australie
47
Robert A. Little
Captain
Empire allemand
45
Fritz Rumey
Leutnant
Empire britannique
44
Albert Ball
Captain
Empire allemand
44
Bruno Lörzer
Hauptmann
Empire allemand
44
Rudolf Berthold
Oberleutnant
France
43
Charles Nungesser
Lieutenant
Empire allemand
43
Paul Bäumer
Leutnant
France
41
Georges Madon
Capitaine
Empire austro-hongrois
40
Godwin Brumowski
Hauptmann
Empire allemand
40
Franz Büchner
Oberleutnant
Empire allemand
40
Lothar von Richthofen
Oberleutnant
Empire allemand
40
Oswald Boelcke
Hauptmann
Empire britannique
40
Philip F. Fullard
Captain
Empire allemand
39
Carl Menckhoff
Oberleutnant
Empire allemand
39
Heinrich Gontermann
Leutnant
Royaume de Belgique
37
Willy Coppens
Capitaine
Empire allemand
36
Karl Bolle
Rittmeister
Empire allemand
36
Max Ritter von Müller
Leutnant
Empire allemand
35
Julius Buckler
Leutnant
Empire allemand
35
Gustav Dörr
Leutnant
Empire allemand
35
Otto Könnecke
Leutnant
Empire allemand
35
Eduard Ritter von Scheich
Hauptmann
Empire allemand
35
Josef Veltjens
Leutnant
Empire allemand
35
Emil Thuy
Leutnant
France
35
Maurice Boyau
Sous-lieutenant
Royaume d'Italie
34
Francesco Baracca
Major
France
34
Michel Coiffard
Lieutenant
Empire allemand
33
Kurt Wolff
Oberleutnant
Empire allemand
33
Heinrich Kroll
Oberleutnant
Empire allemand
33
Heinrich Bongartz
Leutnant
Empire russe
32
Alexandre Kazakov
Major
Empire austro-hongrois
32
Julius Arigi
Aspirant
Empire allemand
32
Theodor Osterkamp
Leutnant
Royaume d'Italie
31
Flavio Baracchini 
Capitaine
Empire allemand
31
Paul Billik
Leutnant
Empire austro-hongrois
30
Frank Linke-Crawford 
Oberleutnant
Empire austro-hongrois
30
Bernardt Fiala von Fembrugg
Oberleutnant
Empire allemand
30
Karl Almenröder
Leutnant
Empire allemand
30
Karl Emil Schäfer
Leutnant
Empire allemand
30
Karl Degelow
Leutnant
Empire allemand
30
Josef Mai
Leutnant
Empire allemand
30
Ulrich Neckel
Leutnant
Australie
29
A.H. Cobby
Captain
Empire allemand
29
Hermann Frommherz
Leutnant
Empire austro-hongrois
29
Benno Fiala
Oberleutnant
France
28
Léon Bourjade
Lieutenant
Empire allemand
28
Walter Blume
Oberleutnant
Empire allemand
28
Otto Bernet
Oberleutnant
Empire allemand
28
Walter von Bülow-Bothkamp
Leutnant
Empire allemand
28
Robert Ritter von Greim
Leutnant
Empire allemand
28
Arthur Laumann
Oberleutnant
France
27
Armand Pinsard
Capitaine
Empire allemand
27
Oskar Freiherr von Boenigk
Oberleutnant
Empire allemand
27
Friedrich Christiansen
Kapitänleutnant
Empire allemand
27
Otto Fruhner
Leutnant
Empire allemand
27
Hans Kirschstein
Leutnant
Empire allemand
27
Fritz Ritter von Röth
Oberleutnant
Empire allemand
27
Karl Thom
Leutnant
Empire allemand
27
Adolf Ritter von Tutschek
Hauptmann
Empire allemand
27
Kurt Wüsthoff
Leutnant
Empire allemand
27
Benno Ritter von Fernbrugg
Leutnant
États-Unis
26
Edward.V. Rickenbacker
Captain
Empire allemand
26
Harald Affahrt
Oberleutnant
Empire allemand
26
Freiherr von Beaulieu-Marconnay
Leutnant
Empire allemand
26
Eduard Ritter von Dostler
Oberleutnant
Royaume d'Italie
26
Silvio Scaroni 
Capitaine
Empire allemand
25
Georg von Hantelman
Leutnant
Empire allemand
25
Max Näther
Leutnant
Empire allemand
25
Fritz Pütter
Leutnant
Empire britannique
25
Arthur Rhys Davids
Lieutenant
Empire allemand
24
Erwin Böhme
Leutnant
Royaume d'Italie
24
Pier Piccio
Capitaine
France
24
René Dorme
Sous-lieutenant
Empire allemand
23
Hermann Becker
Leutnant
Empire allemand
23
Georg Meyer
Leutnant
France
23
Gabriel Guérin
Lieutenant
France
23
Marcel Haegelen
Sous-lieutenant
Empire allemand
22
Hermann Göring
Hauptmann
Empire allemand
22
Hans Klein
Leutnant
Empire allemand
22
Hans Pippart
Leutnant
Empire allemand
22
Werner Preuss
Leutnant
Empire allemand
22
Karl Schlegel
 
Empire allemand
22
Rudolf Windisch
Leutnant
États-Unis
22
W.C. Lambert
 
France
21
Alfred Heurteaux
Capitaine
France
21
Pierre Marinovitch
Sous-lieutenant
Empire allemand
21
Hans von Adam
Leutnant
Empire allemand
21
Fritz Höhn
Leutnant
Empire allemand
21
Friedrich Friedrichs
 
France
20
Albert Deullin
Capitaine
Royaume d'Italie
20
Fulco Ruffo di Calabria
 
Nouvelle-Zélande
20
Keith Park
Major
Empire allemand
20
Rudolf von Eschwege
Hauptmann
Empire allemand
20
Friedrich Altemeier
 
Empire allemand
20
Walter Göttsch
Leutnant
Empire allemand
20
Hans von Freden
Leutnant
Empire allemand
20
Friedrich Noltemius
Leutnant
Empire allemand
20
Wilhelm Reinhardt
Hauptmann
Empire allemand
20
Hans Bethge
Oberleutnant
France
19
Henry Hay de Slade
Capitaine
France
19
Jacques Ehrlich
Sous-lieutenant
Empire austro-hongrois
19
Josef Kiss
Leutnant
Empire allemand
19
Christian Donhauser
 
Empire allemand
19
Gerhard Fieseler
 
Empire allemand
19
Wilhelm Frankl
Leutnant
Empire allemand
19
Otto Kissenberth
Oberleutnant
Empire allemand
19
Otto Schmidt
Oberleutnant
France
18
Bernard Barny de Romanet
Lieutenant
Empire austro-hongrois
18
Ferenc Graeser
Leutnant
États-Unis
18
August Iaccaci
 
États-Unis
18
Frank Luke
 
Empire allemand
18
Hartmus Baldamus
Leutnant
Empire allemand
18
Kurt Wintgens
Leutnant
Empire allemand
18
Franz Hemer
 
Empire allemand
18
Oskar Heinrich
 
États-Unis
17
Raoul Gervais Lufbery
Major
Empire allemand
17
Max Immelmann
Leutnant
Empire allemand
17
Walter Böning
Leutnant
Empire allemand
17
Hans Böning
Leutnant
Empire allemand
17
Ernst Hess
Leutnant
Empire allemand
17
Franz Ray
Leutnant
Empire allemand
17
Hans Rolfes
Leutnant
Empire allemand
17
Joseph Schwendemann
 
France
16
Jean Chaput
Lieutenant
Empire austro-hongrois
16
Eugen Bönsch
Feldwebel
Empire austro-hongrois
16
Stefan Fejes
Feldwebel
Empire allemand
16
Hans Böhning
Leutnant
Empire allemand
16
Robert Greime
Leutnant
Empire allemand
16
Ludwig Hanstein
Leutnant
Empire allemand
16
Rudolf Klimbe
Leutnant
Empire allemand
16
Karl Odebrett
Leutnant
Empire allemand
16
Hans Weiss
Leutnant
Empire allemand
16
Robert Greime
Oberleutnant
Empire russe
16
Vassili Iantchenko
Sous-lieutenant
France
15
Armand de Turenne
Capitaine
France
15
Gilbert Sardier
Lieutenant
Empire allemand
15
Edmund Nathanael
Leutnant
Empire allemand
15
Johannes Klein
Leutnant
Empire allemand
15
Otto Löffler
Leutnant
Empire allemand
15
Viktor von Preshentin
Leutnant
Empire allemand
15
Theodor Quandt
Leutnant
Empire allemand
15
Julius Schmidt
Leutnant
Empire allemand
15
Kurt Schneider
Leutnant
Empire austro-hongrois
15
Ernst Strohschneider
Oberleutnant
Empire russe
15
Paul d'Argueef
Lieutenant-colonel
France
14
Jean-Paul Ambrogi
Sous-lieutenant
Empire russe
13
Alexander P. de Seversky
 
États-Unis
13
David Putnam
Lieutenant
France
13
Hector Garaud
Adjudant
France
13
Jean Casale
Sous-lieutenant
France
13
Marcel Noguès
Sous-lieutenant
France
13
Omer Demeuldre
Sous-lieutenant
Empire Ottoman
13
Hans Joachim El Sahim
 
Empire allemand
12
Walter Höhndorf
 
Empire austro-hongrois
12
Adolf Heyrowski
Hauptmann
France
12
Bernard Artigau
Sous-lieutenant
France
12
Charles Macé
Adjudant
France
12
Charles Nuville
Sous-lieutenant
France
12
Fernand Guyou
Sous-lieutenant
États-Unis
12
Franck Baylies
Sergent
France
12
Gustave Daladier
Lieutenant
Empire russe
12
Ivan Smirnov
Capitaine
France
12
Jacques Leps
Capitaine
Canada
12
James White
Captain
France
12
Jean Navarre
Sous-lieutenant
France
12
Lucien Jailler
Sous-lieutenant
France
12
Marcel Hugues
Lieutenant
France
12
Paul Tarascon
Lieutenant
France
12
Robert Waddington
Sous-lieutenant
France
12
Xavier de Sevin
Capitaine
Empire allemand
11
Willi Gabriel
 
Empire allemand
11
Stefan Kirmaier
 
Empire allemand
11
Max Schutz
 
France
11
André Chainat
Adjudant
Royaume de Belgique
11
André de Meulemeester
Sous-lieutenant
France
11
André Herbelin
Sous-lieutenant
France
11
Ernest Maunoury
Sous-lieutenant
France
11
Jean Berthelot
Adjudant
France
11
Jean Bouyer
Sous-lieutenant
France
11
Jean Bozon-Verduraz
Lieutenant
Empire austro-hongrois
11
Kurt Gruber
Aspirant
France
11
Maxime Lenoir
Adjudant
Empire russe
11
Mikhaïl Safonov
 
France
11
René Montrion
Adjudant
France
11
William Herisson
Sous-lieutenant
Canada
10
Arthur Roy Brown
Captain
France
10
Auguste Lahoulle
Capitaine
France
10
Charles Quette
Sous-lieutenant
Royaume de Belgique
10
Edmond Thieffry
Sous-lieutenant
Canada
10
Indra Lal Roy
2d Lieutenant
France
10
Jean Pezon
Adjudant
Empire allemand
10
Karl Gallwitz
Leutnant
Empire allemand
10
Hans Wolff
Leutnant
Empire austro-hongrois
10
Karl Kaszala
 
Empire austro-hongrois
10
Georg Kenzian
 
Empire austro-hongrois
10
Alexander Tahy
 
Empire austro-hongrois
10
Franz Rudorfer
 
Empire austro-hongrois
10
Ferdinand Udvardy
 
Empire austro-hongrois
10
Feldwebel Sandor Kaska
 
Empire austro-hongrois
10
Otto Jindra
 
Empire austro-hongrois
10
Gottfried von Banfield
 
Empire austro-hongrois
10
Raoul Stojasavljenic
 
France
10
Lucien Gasser
Adjudant
France
10
Maurice Bizot
Adjudant
France
9
Alexandre Bretillon
Sous-lieutenant
Royaume de Grèce
9
Aristide Moraitinis
 
France
9
Arthur Coadou
Sous-lieutenant
France
9
Fernand Bonneton
Capitaine
France
9
Georges Lachmann
Capitaine
Empire austro-hongrois
9
Gottfried Banfield
 
France
9
Gustave Douchy
Adjudant
France
9
Henri Péronneau
Sous-lieutenant
France
9
Jean François Damilleville
Sous-lieutenant
France
9
Jean Matton
Capitaine
France
9
Louis Gros
Sous-lieutenant
France
9
Marcel Dhôme
Sous-lieutenant
France
9
Marcel Viallet
Sous-lieutenant
France
9
René Dousinelle
Sous-lieutenant
France
9
Théophile Condemine
Sous-lieutenant
France
8
André Martenot de Cordoux
Sous-lieutenant
Empire russe
8
Donat Makijonek
Lieutenant
France
8
Edmond Pillon
Adjudant
France
8
Gilbert de Guingand
Sous-lieutenant
France
8
Georges Flachaire
Sous-lieutenant
France
8
Gaston Vial
Sous-lieutenant
Empire russe
8
Ivan Loïko
Colonel
France
8
Jacques Gérard
Adjudant
France
8
Jean Fraissinet
Lieutenant
France
8
Julien Guertiau
Lieutenant
France
8
Paul Barbreau
Sous-lieutenant
France
8
Paul Sauvage
Sergent
France
8
Roger Poupon
Capitaine
Empire russe
8
Vladimir Strijevski
Capitaine
France
7
Alexandre Marty
Sous-lieutenant
France
7
Alfred Auger
Capitaine
France
7
André Bosson
Sergent
Royaume de Belgique
7
Fernand Jacquet
Capitaine
France
7
François Battesti
Lieutenant
France
7
Gabriel Thomas
Sous-lieutenant
Empire russe
7
Ievgraf Krouten
Capitaine
France
7
Jean Loste
Lieutenant
France
7
Marcel Brindejonc des Moulinais
Lieutenant
France
7
Raoul Echard
Capitaine
France
7
René Doumer
Capitaine
France
7
Roger Ronserail
Adjudant
France
6
Adolphe du Bois d'Aische
Sergent
France
6
Adolphe Pégoud
Sous-lieutenant
France
6
André Dubonnet
Sergent
États-Unis
6
Arthur Raymond Brooks
Captain
France
6
Dieudonné Costes
Sous-lieutenant
France
6
Émile Régnier
Sous-lieutenant
États-Unis
6
James Alfred Keating
Lieutenant
France
6
Jean-Paul Favre de Thierrens
Sous-lieutenant
Royaume de Belgique
6
Jean Olieslagers
Lieutenant
France
6
Lionel de Marmier
Sous-lieutenant
France
5
André Delorme
Sous-lieutenant
France
5
Auguste Baux
Adjudant
France
5
Charles Borzecki
Lieutenant
France
5
Eugène Gilbert
Sous-lieutenant
France
5
Georges Lienhart
Adjudant
France
5
Georges Pelletier d'Oisy
Capitaine
France
5
Jean Dubois de Gennes
Sous-lieutenant
France
5
Jean-François Jannekeyn
Capitaine
France
5
Joseph-Henri Guiguet
Sous-lieutenant
France
5
Louis Chartoire
Sous-lieutenant
France
5
Marius Hasdenteufel
Sous-lieutenant
France
5
Maurice Arnoux
Sous-lieutenant
France
5
Maurice Rousselle
Adjudant
France
5
Paul Rodde
Sergent
France
5
Pierre Le Roy de Boiseaumarié
Lieutenant
France
5
Pierre Violet-Marty
Adjudant

 

 

Retour

Haut de page